WELCOME TO THE BOBCAT BASEBALL WEBSITE
2024 All Team Schedules
Basehor-Linwood High School | |||||
2024 Schedules | |||||
ARM CARE 1/29/24 | |||||
FIRST PRACTICE 2/26/24 | |||||
SPRING BREAK 3/9-3/17 | |||||
YOUTH CAMP- 3/11-3/12 | |||||
SPRING BREAK PRACTICES- 3/11-3/13 | |||||
Varsity | |||||
Var. | Game | Date | Opponent | Time | Result |
Var. | TBA | 3/14 | Jamboree | 1:00 | B-L/Louisburg/Bonner Springs |
Var. | Single | 3/19 | Piper | 4:30 | W 9-6 |
Var. | Single | 3/21 | @ Piper | 5:00 | L 7-8 |
Var. | Single | 3/22 | Lansing | 4:30 | L 1-2 |
Var. | Single | 3/26 | @ Leavenworth | 5:00 | L 2-4 |
Var. | Single | 3/27 | SJA | 4:30 | |
Var. | Single | 3/28 | Leavenworth | 4:30 | |
Var. | DH | 4/2 | Topeka-Seaman | 3:00 | |
Var. | DH | 4/6 | Shawnee Mission West | 12:00 | |
Var. | Single | 4/9 | Shawnee Heights | 4:30 | |
Var. | Single | 4/11 | @ Shawnee Heights | 5:00 | Bettis Family Sports Complex |
Var. | Single | 4/12 | Tonganoxie | 4:30 | |
Var. | Single | 4/15 | Blue Valley | 4:30 | |
Var. | Single | 4/16 | Turner | 4:30 | *Senior Night* |
Var. | Single | 4/18 | @ Turner | 5:00 | |
Var. | DH | 4/22 | @ Topeka West | 4:00 | Hummer Sports Park |
Var. | DH | 4/25 | Butch Foster Classic | TBA | Creekside |
Var. | Single | 4/26 | Butch Foster Classic | TBA | Legends Field |
Var. | Single | 4/30 | @ DeSoto | 5:00 | |
Var. | Single | 5/2 | DeSoto | 4:30 | |
Var. | Single | 5/6 | @ Gardner-Edgerton | 5:30 | |
Var. | Single | 5/8 | @ Louisburg | 5:00 | |
Var. | Single | 5/9 | @ Lansing | 4:30 | |
5/13-5/16 | Regional Tournament | ||||
Var. | 5/23-5/24 | STATE TOURNAMENT | TBA | ||
Junior Varsity | |||||
JV | Games | Date | Opponent | Time | Result |
JV | DH | 3/18 | Piper | 3:00 | L 6-7 / W 7-6 |
JV | DH | 3/21 | Eudora | 3:00 | W 11-0 / W 7-1 |
JV | Single | 3/22 | Lansing | 3:00 | W 4-3 |
JV | DH | 3/25 | @ Leavenworth | 4:00 | W 11-1/ W 22-3 |
JV | DH | 4/1 | @Topeka Seaman | 4:00 | |
JV | DH | 4/8 | Shawnee Heights | 3:00 | |
JV | Single | 4/12 | Tonganoxie | 3:00 | |
JV | DH | 4/15 | @ Turner | 4:00 | |
JV | DH | 4/22 | Topeka West | 3:00 | |
JV | Single | 4/26 | Christ Prep | 4:30 | |
JV | DH | 4/29 | Desoto | 3:00 | |
JV | Single | 5/9 | @ Lansing | 3:00 | |
C-Team | |||||
Freshman | Game | Date | Opponent | Time | Result |
Fresh | DH | 3/20 | @ Piper | 4:30 | L 9-13 / L 2-11 |
Fresh | DH | 3/25 | @ Topeka-Seaman | 4:00 | L 5-15/ Game 2= 7-7 |
Fresh | DH | 3/26 | @ Olathe North | 4:15 | ODAC |
Fresh | DH | 4/3 | Spring Hill | 3:00 | |
Fresh | DH | 4/5 | Olathe West | 3:00 | |
Fresh | DH | 4/8 | @ SHHS | 4:00 | Bettis Family Sports Complex |
Fresh | DH | 4/19 | Lansing | 3:00 | |
Fresh | DH | 4/24 | @ Tonganoxie | 4:30 | LV County Fair Grounds |
Fresh | DH | 5/1 | @ Desoto | 4:00 | |
Fresh | DH | 5/6 | Washburn-Rural | 3:00 |
2023 All Team Results
Basehor-Linwood High School | |||||
2023 Baseball Schedule | |||||
FIRST PRACTICE FEB. 27 | |||||
3/13-3/17 SPRING BREAK | |||||
3/14-3/15 YOUTH CAMP | |||||
Spring Break Practices 3/14, 3/15, 3/16 | |||||
Var. | Game | Date | Opponent | Time | Result |
Var. | Single | 3/22 | Piper | 4:30 | W 9-4 |
Var. | Single | 3/23 | Piper | 4:30 | L 1-4 |
Var. | Single | 3/28 | LV | 4:30 | W 4-3 |
Var. | Single | 3/30 | @ LV | 6:00 | W 4-1 |
Var. | DH | 4/4 | @ Topeka-Seaman | 4:00 | L 1-6/ L 0-10 |
Var. | Single | 4/11 | Shawnee Heights | 4:30 | W 7-5 |
Var. | Single | 4/13 | @ Shawnee Heights | 5:00 | L 9-13 |
Var. | Single | 4/14 | @Tonganoxie | 6:15 | W 4-2 |
Var. | Single | 4/18 | @ Turner | 5:00 | W 15-3 |
Var. | Single | 4/20 | Turner | 4:30 | W12-5 |
Var. | DH | 4/24 | Topeka West | 3:00 | W 12-0/ W 8-2 |
Var. | Tournament | 4/27 | Piper | 12:00 | L 4-14 |
Var. | Tournament | 4/27 | St. Mary's Academy | 2:00 | W 15-2 |
Var. | Tournament | 4/28 | Paola | 12:00 | L 8-7 |
Var. | Single | 5/2 | DeSoto | 4:30 | W 16-3 |
Var. | Single | 5/4 | @ DeSoto | 5:00 | L 1-4 |
Var.
|
Single | 5/8 | @ Lansing | 4:30 | L 2-7 |
Var.
|
Single | 5/11 | Lansing | 4:30 | W 2-0 |
Var. | Single | 5/15 | Sumner | 12:00 | W 7-0 |
Var. | Single | 5/15 | STA | TBA | L 2-5 |
Var. | 5/25-5/26 | STATE TOURNAMENT | |||
Junior Varsity | |||||
JV | Games | Date | Opponent | Time | Result |
JV | DH | 3/20 | @ Piper | 4:00/5:30 | W 11-7 / L 16-5 |
JV | DH | 3/27 | @ LV | 4:00 | L 7-11/ W 14-1 |
JV | DH | 4/3 | Topeka-Seaman | 3:00 | L 10-15/ L 1-12 |
JV | DH | 4/10 | @ Shawnee Heights | 4:00 | L 11-3/ Tied 4-4 |
JV | Single | 4/14 | @ Tonganoxie | 4:30 | W 7-1 |
JV | DH | 4/17 | Turner | 3:00 | W 11-1 / W 12-1 |
JV | DH | 4/24 | @ Topeka West | 4:00 | W 33-1/ W 19-0 |
JV | Single | 4/28 | Christ Prep | 4:00 | Cancelled |
JV | DH | 5/1 | @ DeSoto | 4:00 | L 1-11/ L 1-9 |
JV | DH | 5/5 | @ Eudora | 4:30/6:30 | W 3-0/ W 11-0 |
JV | DH | 5/12 | Lansing | 3:00 | W 12-8/ W 16-0 |
Freshman | |||||
Freshman | Game | Date | Opponent | Time | Result |
Fresh | DH | 3/27 | Topeka-Seaman | 3:00 | L 5-11/ W 9-6 |
Fresh | DH | 3/29 | Turner | 3:00 | W 12-1/ W18-3 |
Fresh | DH | 4/4 | @ Spring Hill | 4:30 | L 3-6/ L 1-2 |
Fresh | DH | 4/11 | @ Olathe North (ODAC) | 4:15 | W 12-8/ W 9-7 |
Fresh | DH | 4/13 | @ LV | 4:00 | W 11-5/ W 23-3 |
Fresh | DH | 4/21 | @ Lansing | 3:00 | W 16-4/ W 8-5 |
Fresh
|
DH | 4/22 | Piper | 11:00 | L 13-5/ L 27-8 |
Fresh
|
DH | 4/26 | Tonganoxie | 3:00 | W 9-8/ W 8-7 |
Fresh | DH | 5/1 | Shawnee Heights | 3:00 | L 0-16/ W 8-4 |
Fresh | DH | 5/3 | DeSoto | 3:00 | W 8-0/ W 11-0 |