Basehor-Linwood High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Football

Bobcat Football

Basehor-Linwood Football

Play-Off Appearances

1994, 1995, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

 
2018 Schedule

 
Head Coach Rod Stallbaumer

rstallbaumer@usd458.org
Schedule
 

Upcoming Events

Wednesday Practice 3:00-5:30pm

Thursday Practice 3:00-5:30pm

Friday Practice 3:00-5:30pm

Saturday AM scrimmage 8:00am-10:30am

Week 2 Schedule

Monday Practice 3-4:30pm

Tuesday Practice 3-5:30pm

Wednesday PICTURE DAY 3-4pm

Wednesday Practice 4-6pm

Thursday Meet the Bobcat Scrimmage 7pm

Friday Practice 3-5:30pm

Week 3 Schedule

Monday Practice 3-5:30pm

Tuesday Practice 3-5:30pm

Wednesday Practice 3-5:30pm

Wed: Freshman vs. Bishop Miege 6:00 PM

Thursday Practice 3-5:30pm

Friday GAME DAY!  Vs. Tonganoxie

LABOR DAY PRACTICE

Monday Varsity Films at 4:30

Monday All-Team Practice 6-8:30pm

Tuesday Varsity Practice 3-5:30pm

Freshman @ Holton 5pm

JV @ Tonganoxie 4:30pm

Wednesday Practice 3-5:30pm

Thursday Practice 3-5:30pm

Friday GAME DAY! @ Lansing

 

2018 Basehor-Linwood
Bobcat Football
0-0
Date Opponent Location Score
 8-31 Tonganoxie  Basehor  
 9-7 *Lansing Lansing  
 9-14 *Leavenworth Basehor  
 9-21 *Shawnee Heights Techumseh  
 9-28 *Turner# Basehor  
 10-5 *DeSoto DeSoto  
 10-12 Atchison Atchison  
 10-19 Schlagle Basehor  
 10-26 Play-In Game TBD TBD  

 11-2

Regionals TBD

 

TBD
 
 11-9

Sectionals 

TBD

TBD  
 11-16

Sub-State Finals

TBD

TBD  
 11-24

State

Championship

Topeka   

*United Kansas Conference Game

#Homecoming

All Game Times 7:00pm

 

2018 United Kansas Conference Standings

Rk TEAM W L %
 1 Basehor-Linwood 0 0  
2 DeSoto 0 0  
3 Shawnee Heights 0 0  
 4 Leavenworth 0 0  
 5 Lansing 0 0  
 6 Turner 0 0  

*UKC Champion

                            

Basehor-Linwood High School
2018 Bobcat Sub Varsity Schedule

 

JV - Freshman Schedule

*August 28th  Fresh Football- Basehor-Linwood vs. Bishop Miege @ Basehor (6:00 p.m.)

*September 4th   Fresh Football- Holton @ Holton (5:00 p.m.)

*September 4th   JV Football- Tonganoxie @ Tonganoixe (6:00 p.m.)^

September 10th Freshman Football- Basehor-Linwood vs. Lansing @ Basehor^ (4:30 p.m.)

Septhember 10th  JV Football- Basehor-Linwood vs. Lansing @ Basehor (6:00 p.m.)^

September 17th   Freshman Football- Basehor-Linwood vs. Leavenworth @ Leavenworth (4:30 p.m.)^

September 17th   JV Football- Basehor-Linwood vs. Leavenworth @ Leavenworth (6:00 p.m.)^

September 24th-  Fresh Football -Basehor-Linwood vs. Shawnee Hieghts @ Basehor^ (4:30 p.m.)*

September 24th-  JV Football -Basehor-Linwood vs. Shawnee^ Hieghts @ Basehor (6:00 p.m.)*

October 1st  JV Football- Basehor-Linwood @ Turner (6:00 p.m.)

October 4th Fresh Football- Hayden @ Hayden (6:00 p.m.)

October 8th        Freshman Football- Basehor-Linwood vs. DeSoto @ Basehor (4:30 p.m.)^

October 8th      JV Football- Basehor-Linwood vs. DeSoto @ Basehor (6:00 p.m.)^ 

October 15th       Freshman-JV Football- Atchison @ Basehor (4:30 p.m.)

 

*This will be a combined Freshman – JV Football Game

^ Part of a Double Header, game will follow Freshman FB Game

2018
Junior Varsity
0-0
Opponent Location Score W/L
Tonganoxie THS    
Lansing BLHS    
Leavenworth LHS    
Shawnee Heights BLHS    
Turner THS    
DeSoto BLHS    
Atchison* BLHS    

*Combine JV-Fresh game

Freshman

0-0 
Opponent
Location Score W/L
Bishop Miege BLHS    
Holton HHS    
Lansing BLHS    
Leavenworth LHS    
Shawnee Heights BLHS    
Hayden HHS    
DeSoto BLHS    
Atchison* BLHS    
 
*Combine JV-Fresh game